Get Adobe Flash player

Our Staff

Below is the list of our Staff:

 

Below is the list of our staff:

1

A. A. Jimoh

(Chief Lecturer)

M.Sc. Cranfield, UK. DIP. (Larenstein, Netherlands), Dip. Computer for Agric. Devpt. (Wye, London), MIAGRE, MNIAE, MNSE, COREN Regd Engr.

Director

3

O.O. Ajibade

(Chief Lecturer)

MBA, PGD (Fin Mgt), HND, ANIMARK

Deputy Director,

Training

4

Dr. R.I Aboloma

(Chief Lecturer)

PhD( Food Microbiology), M.TECH(Food andIndustrial Microbiology), PGD( Microbiology)  BSc. Ed (Biology),HND((Microbiology)  

Deputy Director,

Exams and Evaluation

5

O.K. Daramola

(Chief Lecturer)

M.Sc (International Relation), B.A (History)

Deputy Director

Enterprise

6

J. J. Momoh

(Lecturer I)

M.Sc (Mech Engrg), B.Sc (Mech Engrg), HND (Mech Engrg), MNIEM, MNSE, COREN Regd Engr.

Technical Secretary

CEDVS Examination Officer,

HOU (ICT & Apiculture Unit)

7

S. T. Akinkuade

(Lecturer I)

M.Sc (Physics), PGD (Physics), HND (Physics),

CEDVS Examination Unit, HOU (Simple Electrical Gadget Unit)

8

I. O. Ajao

(Lecturer II)

M.Sc (Statistics), B.Sc (Statistics)

CEDVS Examination Unit

9

P. O. Ajewole

(Technologist I)

PGD (Agric Engrg), HND, MNIEM

CEDVS Examination Unit

10

Ayoade Adesola

(Senior Technical Officer)

HND (Electrical Engineering)

CEDVS Examination Unit

Coordinator (ICT Unit)

12

O. Tade

(Higher Instructor)

B.Tech (Industrial Design), NIM

CEDVS Examination Unit

Coordinator (Tie & Dye Unit)

13

C. J. Okwara

(Higher Instructor)

B.Sc (Comp Educ), OCP 11g, ODSQL, OCA (PL/SQL), CCNA

CEDVS Examination Unit

Coordinator (ICT Unit)

14

O. S. Fabunmi

(Higher Instructor)

HND (Micro Biology)

Coordinator, Snailery Unit

15

O. M. Adejuwon

(Higher Instructor)

HND (Science Tech)

Coordinator, Soap Making Unit

16

O. M. Kolawole

(Higher Instructor)

HND (Chemical Engrg)

Soap Making Unit

17

R. O. Oloke

(Higher Instructor)

HND (Electrical Engrg)

Simple Electrical Gadget Unit

18

P. Acheneje

(Higher Instructor)

B.Tech (Applied Zoology)

Crop Production & Cane Rat Unit

19

C.G. Falode

(Higher Instructor)

HND (Industrial Design)

Coordinator, Fashion Design Unit

20

R.S. Awosemo

(Higher Instructor)

HND (Building Tech)

Furniture & Carpentry Unit

21

A.A. Balogun

(Higher Instructor)

HND (Fishery)

Aquaculture Unit

22

O.A. Olumide

B.SC (Fishery)

Aquaculture Unit

23

A.O. Oyebode

(Higher Instructor)

HND (Textile Tech)

Tie & Dye Unit

24

E. Aliu

(Higher Instructor)

HND (Glass & Ceramic)

Ceramics and Tiles Unit

25

A.O. Sulaimon

(Higher Instructor)

B.Sc. (Zoology)

Apiculture Unit

26

W. Ajijola

(Assistant Technician)

ND (Agric. Engrg)

CEDVS Farm  Unit

27

I E.T. Agidigbi

(Assistant Technician)

NCE (Social Studies)

Fashion Design Unit

28

A.B. Afolalu

(Senior Accountant)

ACA, MBA (Acct), B.Sc (Acct), B.Ed (Biology), PGD (Fin Mgt), HND

CEDVS Accountant

29

I. G. Ani

B.A (English)

CEDVS Administrative Officer

30

L. U. Igbodekwe

.B.Sc (Biochemistry)

CEDVS Administrative Officer

31

A.O. Dada

NABTEB, Grading Test 25wpm & 35wpm

Typist II

32

O.C. Duru

SSCE

Clerical Officer

33

A.C. Olubunmi

SSCE

Clerical Officer

34

O. A. Ojo

 

Mail Runner

                   

Search Site

Our Activities

Check Results

  • 1.jpg
  • 2 (2).jpg
  • 2.jpg
  • 3 (2).jpg
  • 3 (3).jpg
  • 4.jpg
  • 6 (2).jpg
  • 6.jpg
  • 9.jpg
  • 11.jpg

gayuxn24gia 63e9